null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Single Pink'

$10.50
SKU:
PP-00187
Current Stock:
Sold Out
Quantity:

Out of Stock

Botanical Name
Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Single Pink'

Common Name
Japanese Windflower

Description A clump forming perennial with attractive, dark green divided leaves. During autumn produces tall spires of elegant, single pink flowers. A beautiful and versatile plant for shaded areas of the garden.

Flower Time Autumn

Size Clumping foliage 20cm high x 30-50cm wide with flower stem reaching 1.3m.

Use Effective when planted in drifts under trees, in perennial borders, mixed garden beds or cottage gardens.

Position Prefers a moist, but well drained fertile soil in full to part shade. Protect from hot afternoon sun and water regularly during dry weather. Frost hardy.

Maintenance Prune flowering stems back to ground level when finished. Feed annually with a complete fertiliser.

At a Glance

  • Shaded position
  • Under trees
  • Autumn colour
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!