Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Bidens ferrurifolia Goldilocks Rocks

$10.50
SKU:
PP-00027
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Bidens ferrurifolia 'Goldilocks Rocks'

Common Name
Bidens Goldilocks Rocks

Description
Bidens are widely used ground covers in gardens for their profuse bright gold flowering habit and ease of growing. Flowers cover the plant making a golden colour break in your garden plantings. Goldilocks Rocks is a fabulously hardy ground cover giving colour during the cooler months.

Flower Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring

Size
Compact growth which grows to 20-25cm high x 30-40cm wide.

Use
Particularly suited for sunny gardens, pot combinations and hanging baskets.

Position
A hardy shrub which requires a full sun position. Once established, it is quite drought tolerant

Maintenance
Plant in a moderately fertile garden soil. Keep moist but free draining.

At a Glance

  • Compact growth
  • Easy to grow
  • Sun lovers
  • Vibrant gold
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!