Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Buddleja Buzz Ivory pbr - white in colour

Buddleja Buzz Ivory

SKU:
PP-00030
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Buddleja Buzz 'Ivory'

Common Name
Butterfly Bush or Buddleia

Description
Buddleja BUZZ™ are an asset to any garden and this varieties are dwarf. Flowering from late spring, summer and autumn known as the Butterfly bush, this variety has an Ivory white flower attracting butterflies, bees and birds to the garden

Flower Time
Late spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
A dwarf shrub which grows 1.5m-2m high x 1.5m-2m wide.

Use
Buddleja are great for growing in large pots or in various sunny positions in the garden. Buddleja are terrific as a massed border planting or in a mixed garden in full sun to partial shade.

Position
Full sun position and are heat tolerant.

Maintenance
During the year trim back the older growth when flowers are showing signs of slowing off and getting smaller.

Drought hardy once established with low water requirements. Trim spent flowers to encourage repeat flowering over many many months.

At a Glance

  • Beautiful floral display
  • Fragrant foliage
  • Flowers most of the year
  • Attracts butterflies, small birds and insects
Write Review

  1. Beautiful pure white dwarf buddleja.

    Posted by Brenda Hanlon on 6th Dec 2016

    This is an absolutely beautiful plant. It arrived in perfect condition...was well looked after before I received it and looks great in the garden.

Related Products