Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Buddleja Buzz Midnight pbr - purple in colour

Buddleja Buzz Midnight

$12.50
SKU:
PP-00031
Current Stock:
Sold Out
Quantity:

Out of Stock

Botanical Name
Buddleja Buzz 'Midnight' pbr

Common Name
Butterfly Bush

Description
Buddleja BUZZ™ are an asset to any garden and this varieties are dwarf. Flowering from late spring, summer and autumn known as the Butterfly bush, this variety has an dark purple flower attracting butterflies, bees and birds to the garden.

Flower Time
Late spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
A dwarf shrub which grows 1.5m -2m high x 1.5m-2m wide.

Use
Buddleja are great for growing in large pots or in various sunny positions in the garden. Buddleja are terrific as a massed border planting or in a mixed garden in full sun to partial shade.

Position
Full sun position.

Maintenance
During the year trim back the older growth when flowers are showing signs of slowing off and getting smaller.

Drought hardy once established with low water requirements. Trim spent flowers to encourage repeat flowering over many many months.

At a Glance

  • Beautiful floral display
  • Fragrant foliage
  • Flowers most of the year
  • Attracts butterflies, small birds and insects
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!