Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Buddleja Buzz Wisteria Lane PBR

$12.50
SKU:
PP-00214
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Buddleja Buzz 'Wisteria Lane' pbr - NEW

Common Name
Butterfly Bush

Description
Buddleja BUZZ™ are an asset to any garden and this varieties are dwarf. Wisteria Lane is new to this collection & has proven very popular. Flowering from late spring, summer and autumn known as the Butterfly bush, this variety has an uncommon weeping habit that bears long, majestic rich-pale mauve flower spikes, attracting butterflies, birds and bees to the garden

Flower Time
Late Spring, Summer & Autumn

Size
A dwarf shrub which grows 1-1.5m high x 1-1.5m wide.

Use
Buddleja are great for growing in large pots or in various sunny positions in the garden. Buddleja are terrific as a massed border planting or in a mixed garden in full sun. Drought hardy once established with low water requirements. Trim spent flowers to encourage repeat flowering over many many months.

Position
Full sun in well drained soil with average moisture during the summer months.

Maintenance
During the year trim back the older growth when flowers are showing signs of slowing off and getting smaller.

At a Glance

  • Beautiful floral display
  • Fragrant foliage
  • Flowers most of the year
  • Attracts butterflies, small birds and insects
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!