null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Campanula persicifolia Chettle Charm

$9.50
SKU:
PP-00178
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Campanula persicifolia 'Chettle Charm'

Common Name
Bell Flower

Description
An upright evergreen growing Campanula with two-toned flowers arising on graceful wiry stems from early to late summer. Leaves are long and dark green. 

Flower Time
Mainly white bell shaped flowers with a slight Blue-tinge. A long flowering time from early to late summer.

Size
Grows to 90cm high when in flower x 60cm wide.

Use
Lovely planted in mid border to back borders in perennial gardens, containers, patios or in mass planting to naturalize large areas. Suitable for shady areas, under trees or in pots. Combines well with Lamium, Viola and Ajuga as a shady combination planting.

Position
Shade in well drained soil. Frost tolerant and drought resistant

Maintenance
Feed in spring with a slow release fertiliser. Water during extended dry periods.

At a Glance

  • Frost hardy
  • Long flowering
  • Drought hardy
  • Shady position
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!