Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Campanula poscharskyana ‘Blue Waterfall’

$12.00
SKU:
PP-00203
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Campanula poscharskyana 'Blue Waterfall'

Common Name
Bell Flower

Description
A beautiful
 new Campanula with a trailing habit flowering with Lavender-Blue flowers.

Flower Time
Lavender-blue, star-shaped flowers with white centres flow from the centre of the plant. Long blooming time in summer with some repeat bloom in autumn. 

Size
Grows to 20-25cm high x 60cm wide.
 

Use
A low-growing ground cover which has a spreading and trailing habit suitable for front border, rock garden, container, hanging baskets for part shade to full shade gardens. 

Position 
Part to full shade
 
 

Maintenance
Reasonably drought tolerant. Prune to tidy and fertilize in spring.

At a Glance

  • Part to full shade
  • Frost hardy
  • I promise to bloom

Other Information
A Rozanne and Friends™ selection from Adrian Bloom.

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!