Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Campanula Milky Way

Campanula punctata Milky Way

$8.50
SKU:
PP-00164
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Campanula punctata Milky Way"

Common Name
Campanula Milky Way 

Description
A taller growing Campanula which produces large white bell flowers in late spring and summer on a tall stem. Part shade position. Frost hardy.

Flower Time
Spring and Summer

Size
Height – flowers reach 30-60cm x width – 30cm

Use
Suitable for shady gardens, under trees and in mixed cottage borders. 

Position
Part shade position

Maintenance
Prune spent flowers. Medium water requirements. Attracts birds and bees.

At a Glance

  • Part shade
  • Beautiful floral display
  • Frost hardy
  • Bird and bee attracting
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!