Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Euphorbia hypericifolia Diamond Dazzler

$12.00
SKU:
PP-00190
Current Stock:
Sold Out
Quantity:

Out of Stock

Botanical Name
"Euphorbia hypericifolia Diamond Dazzler pbr"

Common Name
Euphorbia Diamond Dazzler

Description
Diamond Dazzler flowers are a white double form of Diamond Frost. Compact flowering shrub which flowers all year round with masses of double white bracts on lime green foliage.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter

Size
Grows in a mound shaped bush to 25cm high x 25cm wide.

Use
Ideal for containers, baskets and gardens. Great filler in the garden and it is always in flower. Diamond Dazzler is ideal among the low growing border of your garden bed in high profile areas.

Position
Full sun gardens with relatively fertile soil. Once established, it is considered drought tolerant.

Maintenance
Easy care plant in most garden positions. Pruning can be done by shearing as needed in the warmer months. Can cause skin and eye irritant and is toxic if eaten. Protect from frosts.

At a Glance

  • Prefers full sun
  • Beautiful floral display
  • Flowers all year round
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!