Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Helianthus Salicifolius Golden Memories - yellow in colour

Helianthus Salicifolius Golden Memories

$9.00
SKU:
PP-00070
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Helianthus Salicifolius Golden Memories"

Common Name
Perennial Sun Flower

Description
A hardy sun loving perennial plant which carries heads of bright yellow, daisy like flowers during late summer and autumn.

Flower Time
Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 75-90cm high.

Use
Ideal for borders, rockeries, cottage gardens and containers to add that splash of colour.

Position
Full sun.

Maintenance
Cut back to base clump after flowering.

At a Glance

  • Hardy
  • Bright flowers
  • Gardens & containers
  • Frost Hardy
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!