Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Heliotropium arborescens 'Lord Roberts'

$8.50
SKU:
PP-00282
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Heliotropium arborescens 'Lord Roberts'

Common Name
Cherry Pie

Description
A wonderful sweetly scented shrub which bears lush, lavender flowers above green-purple foliage. The foliage texture makes it perfect for adding contrast, colour and perfume to your garden.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
Evergreen with a compact and bushy habit growing to 80cm.

Use
Makes a great addition to fragrant shade gardens and mixed shrubberies by adding strong vibrant colour.

Position
Thrives in a shaded position in moist well drained soil. Easy to grow, drought, heat & coastal tolerant. Will tolerate light frosts. Attractive to birds, bees and butterflies.

Maintenance
Well drained, moisture retentive soil.

At a Glance

  • Shade loving
  • Promise to flower
  • Perfumed flowers

.

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Related Products