Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Kniphofia x linearifolia 'Scorched Corn' - NEW

$12.00
SKU:
PP-00259
Current Stock:
Sold Out
Quantity:

Out of Stock

Botanical Name
Kniphofia x linearifolia 'Scorched Corn' - NEW

Common Name
Kniphofia 'Scorched Corn'

Description

Scorched Corn is a sublime dwarf clumping perennial form of torch lily or poker and. The architectural foliage provides year round interest, flowers making a bold statement throughout the summer months.

Size
Grows to 50cm tall to 60cm wide.

Use
This versatile clumping plant is great in mixed garden beds, large pots, mass plantings and for architectural character.

Position
Full sun or part shade in well drained soil.

Maintenance
Very hardy plant tolerates drought, frost, coastal and heat.

At a Glance

  • Frost & Heat hardy
  • Architectural foliage
  • Easy to grow
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!