Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Lamium maculatum Ghost - purple in colour

Lamium maculatum Ghost

$8.50
SKU:
PP-00080
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Lamium maculatum Ghost"

Common Name
Lamium Ghost

Description
Ghost has beautiful silvery foliage suitable for part sun to full shade areas. The silver foliage is complemented by orchid/purple flowers.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 15cm high x 45cm wide.

Use
Lamiums are very hardy, low growing ground covers and can be grown as a border, to line pathways, on rock edges or mixed with other perennials to form a lovely cottage garden. Lamiums are also ideal for hanging baskets.

Position
Part sun to full shade.

Maintenance
Prune by half if plant becomes untidy then fertilise and water. This will help to improve the shape and return them to a dense mat.

At a Glance

  • Part sun to full shade
  • Promise to flower
  • Frost tolerant
  • Great silver foliage
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!