Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Penstemon Swan Lake

$8.50
SKU:
PP-00114
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Penstemon 'Swan Lake'

Common Name
Beardtongue

Description
Penstemon are attractive, medium sized perennials and are the showiest by far, putting on a terrific display of colour in the summer and autumn months with their large bell like flowers.

Flower Time
Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 1m high x 1m wide.

Use
Great addition to any garden. They can be used as a specimen plant, in containers, en masse for effect and can be mixed with other perennials to form a lovely cottage garden.

Position - Full sun

Maintenance
Remove spent flower heads to encourage re-blooming. Prune and feed after flowering to keep the plant compact and healthy.

At a Glance

  • I promise to flower
  • Full sun
  • Hardy
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!