Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Perovskia Atriplicifolia Blue Spire - mauve in colour

Perovskia Atriplicifolia Blue Spire

$9.00
SKU:
PP-00115
Quantity:

Botanical Name
"Perovskia Atriplicifolia Blue Spire"

Common Name
Russian Sage

Description
This improved selection of perennial Russian Sage has a tight habit when it becomes covered in masses of mauve velvet flowers, in summer and autumn, on top of lovely silver foliage. Blue Spire has a broader foliage.

Flower Time
Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 60cm high x 60cm wide.

Use
Great contrast plant in perennial border or cottage gardens, adding a stunning splash of mauve in the garden.

Position - Full sun

Maintenance
Prune to base after flowering has finished. Dormant over winter. Fertilise in spring. Frost Hardy

At a Glance

  • I promise to flower
  • Full sun
  • Hardy
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!