Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Petunia Happytunia 'Bubblegum Paradise' - NEW

$8.50
SKU:
PP-00281
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Petunia Happytunia 'Bubblegum Paradise'

Common Name
Perennial Petunia

Description
The Proven Winners Bubblegum range of perennial Petunias are best sellers due to their continuous blooms and heat tolerance. They bring colour your garden with a minimum of fuss. These new selections of perennial Petunia are easy to grow in sunny positions. These are so easy to grow that they are virtually maintenance free and perpetually in bloom during the warmer months.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 30cm high x 100cm wide.

Use
Look superb in containers or hanging baskets on a patio, deck or in a courtyard or planted in your garden. Maximum impact when planted in groups in a mass display

Position - Full sun

Maintenance
Prune plants every few months to remove spent flowers. Cut back to the edge of the pot or basket. Pruning will rejuvenate the plants if done several times during the year when they are getting leggy. At this time add slow release fertiliser to the garden or pot.

At a Glance

  • Extended flowering
  • Vigorous growth
  • Gardens & pots
  • Heat tolerant
  • Rebloomers
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!