null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Polemonium hyb x yezeonensis Heaven Scent - blue in colour

Polemonium hyb x yezoense Heaven Scent

$12.00
SKU:
PP-00124
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Polemonium hyb x yezoense 'Heaven Scent'

Common Name
Jacobs Ladder

Description
An attractive herbaceous perennial suitable for part to full shade gardens as a ground cover. The scented blue flowers arranged in ladder like pairs during spring and summer above the ferny purplish/green foliage. Lamium, Ajuga and Viola are lovely complementary plantings with Polemonium.

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 55cm high x 45cm wide.

Use
Great for colour in shade gardens, ideal for planting under trees or shrubs, shady rockeries or in a perennial border. Sterile form.

Position- Shade loving

Maintenance
Keep moist in warmer weather and mulch. Protect from slugs and snails. Frost hardy, dormant over winter.

At a Glance

  • Part to full shade
  • Flowers abundantly
  • Ground cover
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!