Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Salvia splendens Go Go Purple pbr - purple in colour

Salvia splendens Go Go Purple

$10.50
SKU:
PP-00130
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Salvia splendens 'Go Go Purple'

Common Name
Salvia Go Go Purple

Description
A selection from Proven Winners and tested by the Royal Botanical Gardens in Sydney. Salvia Go Go series was selected as they were the best suited to our local climate, amazing flower power, vigour and pest resistance in the 2019 trials. These NEW Salvias are blooming machines and never stop flowering. They make a great show of spectacular colour. Purple plumes are borne in profusion all over the plant and is sterile. There are 2 colour choices of pure red or deep violet purple, there is something for every garden. 

Flower Time
Spring, Summer, Autumn

Size
Grows to 1m high x 80cm wide.

Use
Used in formal and informal plantings, patio and terrace plantings and large pots. Great for floral display.

Position - Full sun to light shade.

Maintenance
Easy care once established. Remove spent flower heads as needed.

At a Glance

  • Flowers continuously
  • Spectacular colour
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!