Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Sedum spectabilis Neon - pink in colour

Sedum spectabilis Neon

$9.50
SKU:
PP-00145
Quantity:

Botanical Name
Sedum spectabilis 'Neon'

Common Name
Stonecrop showy

Description
An easy care clumping perennial with strong green leaves with large flat heads of deep fluorescent pink flowers.The abundant nectar attracts butterflies and bees. Ideal for perennial borders, cottage gardens, container gardens, rock gardens or planted en masse loving a full sun position. Drought hardy & low water needs. Very hardy plant giving a brilliant display

Flower Time
Late summer & Autumn

Size
Grows to 80cm high x 80cm wide.

Use
Ideal for perennial borders, cottage gardens, container gardens, rock gardens or planted en masse.

Position - Full sun

Maintenance
Easy to grow, drought tolerant, frost hardy and coastal tolerant. Prune after winter when the new growth appears at ground level. Dormant over winter.

At a Glance

  • Full sun
  • Flowers abundantly
  • Hardy
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!